No upcoming event!

Itinerário do Sal, by Paula and Miguel Azguime, in ELO Conference 2017

20 July 2017 | 22h30
Mosteiro de S. Bento da Vitória | Porto

Read more ...

Assombro, by Miguel Azguime, by CIUL

6 and 15 July 2017 | 
Conservatory of Turin | Aula Magna

Read more ...

VZGR CHAMBER4 quartet

18 November 2017 | 21h30
O'culto da Ajuda | Lisboa

Read more ...

Illuminations by Miguel Azguime at Casa da Música

25 June 2017 | 18h00
Casa da Música | Sala Suggia

Read more ...

Teatro Zero's residency in O'culto da Ajuda

23 - 30 August 2017
O'culto da Ajuda | Lisboa

Read more ...

June 2017 in O'culto da Ajuda

2 June . 21h30 . Percussão Extraordinária: Drumming Marimba Quartet | 3 June . 21h30 Percussão Extraordinária: Miguel Bernat | 16 June . 21h30 . Percussão Extraordinária: Colectivo | 17 June . 21h30 . Percussão Extraordinária: Nuno Aroso | 20 June . 21h30 . Antena 2 Concerts: Biliana Voutchkova | Ernesto Rodrigues | Rodrigo Pinheiro | 22 June . 21h30 . ERNESTO RODRIGUES | YU LIN HUMM | ANDRE HENCLEEDAY | PAULO CURADO | CARLOS SANTOS | CARLOS GODINHO | 23 June . 21h30 . CIREROT! | 24 June . 10h00 . Soundpainting Workshop in O’culto da Ajuda | 24 June . 21h30 . Lisbon Soundpainting Orchestra | 29 June . 21h30 . Suite for oboe and cello - Paulo Chagas e Miguel Mira | 30 June . 21h30 . O P E N 4 t e t - BECHEGAS | ESTEVES da SILVA | FAUSTINO | MITZLAFF | 1 July . 21h30 . Fersina, by Ricardo Guerreiro - premiere

Read more ...

Fersina, by Ricardo Guerreiro - world's premiere

1 July 2017 | 21h30
O'culto da Ajuda | Lisboa

Read more ...

Percussão Extraordinária – alteração ao programa

16 de Junho de 2017 | 21h30
O'culto da Ajuda | Lisboa

Read more ...

ERNESTO RODRIGUES | YU LIN HUMM | ANDRE HENCLEEDAY | PAULO CURADO | CARLOS SANTOS | CARLOS GODINHO

22 June 2017 | 21h30
O'culto da Ajuda | Lisboa

Read more ...

Concertos Antena 2: Biliana Voutchkova | Ernesto Rodrigues | Rodrigo Pinheiro

20 June 2017 | 21h00
O'culto da Ajuda | Lisboa

Read more ...

Suite for oboe and cello - Paulo Chagas e Miguel Mira

29 June 2017 | 21h30
O'culto da Ajuda | Lisboa

Read more ...

Winners of the Música Viva 2017 competition

The prize winner of this year’s Musica Viva International Electroacoustic Composition Competition is the british composer Chris Bevan (1992), with his work Ceramos.

Additionally the jury decided to distinguish with honourable mentions two other works: Mute Sirens, by Giulio Aldinucci (1981), from Italy, and Tunnel Azur, by Robert Normandeau (1955), from Canada.

Read more ...

O P E N 4 t e t - BECHEGAS | ESTEVES da SILVA | FAUSTINO | MITZLAFF

30 June 2017 | 21h30
O'culto da Ajuda | Lisboa

Read more ...

Maio 2017 no O'culto da Ajuda

4 de Maio . 21h30 . Ernesto Rodrigues | Luiz Rocha | Nuno Torres | Eduardo Chagas | Abdul Moimême | Miguel Almeida | André Hencleeday | Rodrigo Pinheiro | Carlos Santos | José Oliveira | Marc Ramirez | 5 de Maio . 21h30 GIBSON | CABRAL | ANDRADE | MITZLAFF - 4tet | 6 de Maio . 21h30 . Trio JER - Música de câmara contemporânea com instrumentos raros | 20 a 27 de Maio . 21h30 . Festival Música Viva 2017

Read more ...

October 2017 in O'culto da Ajuda

3 October 16h to 19h Workshop: Vocal Technique by Katia Guedes | 4 October 10h to 13h Masterclass: “Contemporary Composition for Voice” by Andreas Staffel | 4 October 16h to 19h Workshop:An introduction to analog sound synthesis with modular synthesizers“ by Julius Holtz | 6 October 21h30 Concert: ensemble ad lib. “Remix letters” | 7 October 21h30 Concert: ESOFONIA acousmatic works | 13 October 21h30 Concert: O Morto + Banha da Cobra + Miguel Negrão | 14 October 21h30 Concert: soundAbility by António Ferreira | 21 October 21h30 Concert: Sond’Ar-te Electric Ensemble “10th anniversary |

Read more ...
FaLang translation system by Faboba